Is Sam's Choice Bone Broth, Reduced Sodium, Chicken, 32 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken broth

organic chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clear, savory chicken broth with a warm, layered flavor and smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel; commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, braises, risottos, and for reheating grains or vegetables. Customers similarly report convenience and versatility, noting occasional variability in flavor intensity between batches and appreciating packaging ease and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT.

Check Sam's Choice Bone Broth, Reduced Sodium, Chicken, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Choice Bone Broth, Reduced Sodium, Chicken, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go