Is SAM'S CHOICE, CHICKEN & WILD RICE SOUP Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT), MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, BROWN RICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%OF: WILD RICE, ONIONS, CHICKEN STOCK, FLAVORINGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT, PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, POTATO FLOUR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CARROT POWDER.

Check SAM'S CHOICE, CHICKEN & WILD RICE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepLunchSoup