Is SAM'S CHOICE, CHICKEN & WILD RICE SOUP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT), MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, BROWN RICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%OF: WILD RICE, ONIONS, CHICKEN STOCK, FLAVORINGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT, PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, POTATO FLOUR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CARROT POWDER.
Check SAM'S CHOICE, CHICKEN & WILD RICE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAM'S CHOICE, CHICKEN & WILD RICE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
About this product
Soup · Can


