Is Sam's Choice Chipotle Mustard, 9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Salt, Chipotle Chili Puree (Water, Vinegar, Chipotle Chilis, Tomato Paste, Salt, Dried Red Chili, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Mustard Flour, Green Jalapenos (Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Red Jalapeno Peppers (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid ), Chipotle Chili Powder, Spices And Color, Liquid Smoke Flavoring, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor
Check Sam's Choice Chipotle Mustard, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Chipotle Mustard, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Chipotle Mustard, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


