Is Sam's Choice Country Hardwood Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Falvorings, Sugar, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Nitrite, Allery Warning: Contains Soy
Check Sam's Choice Country Hardwood Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Country Hardwood Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Country Hardwood Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTenderDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal Prep


