Is Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Starch, Wheat Flour, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Natural Flavorings), Tomato Powder, Salt, Roasted Tomatoes, Natural Flavorings, Cilantro, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Basil
Check Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Creamy Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


