Is Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Starch, Wheat Flour, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Natural Flavorings), Tomato Powder, Salt, Roasted Tomatoes, Natural Flavorings, Cilantro, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Basil
Check Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Creamy Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


