Is Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Starch, Wheat Flour, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Natural Flavorings), Tomato Powder, Salt, Roasted Tomatoes, Natural Flavorings, Cilantro, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Basil
Check Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Creamy Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


