No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (Milk), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Starch, Wheat Flour, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Natural Flavorings), Tomato Powder, Salt, Roasted Tomatoes, Natural Flavorings, Cilantro, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Basil

Check Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichAcidicSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Sam's Choice Creamy Tomato Bisque, 15.5oz | Spoonful