Is Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate With Orange & Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almonds 10% butterfat

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds 10%* Butterfat, Orange Oil 2%, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk And Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Coconut, Hazelnuts And Soy.

Check Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate With Orange & Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate With Orange & Almonds | Spoonful