Is Sam's Choice Frozen Tray Packed Parmesan Tilapia Fillets, 8.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- carbon monoxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tilapia (Carbon Monoxide (To Promote Color Retention)), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Whey, Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Starter Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Parsley
Check Sam's Choice Frozen Tray Packed Parmesan Tilapia Fillets, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Frozen Tray Packed Parmesan Tilapia Fillets, 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Frozen Tray Packed Parmesan Tilapia Fillets, 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


