Is SAM'S CHOICE, FRUIT SPREAD WITH AGAVE SWEETENER, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, AGAVE SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PECTIN, COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SAM'S CHOICE, FRUIT SPREAD WITH AGAVE SWEETENER, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAM'S CHOICE, FRUIT SPREAD WITH AGAVE SWEETENER, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


