Is Sam's Choice Holiday Leigh Ride Mix a Festive Mix of Enrobed Mini Grahams Pretzels, Cranberries, and Chocolate Pieces, Holiday Leigh Ride Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dry whole milk powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • milkfat
  • dry whole milk
  • milk chocolate

dry whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], TAPIOCA STARCH, SUCROSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SHELLAC), PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SEA SALT, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILKFAT), WHITE COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHEY, DRY WHOLE MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: BAKING SODA, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], BUTTER [MILK], ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE), GREEN CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), RED COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, RED #40, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check Sam's Choice Holiday Leigh Ride Mix a Festive Mix of Enrobed Mini Grahams Pretzels, Cranberries, and Chocolate Pieces, Holiday Leigh Ride against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping