Is Sam's Choice Holiday Leigh Ride Mix a Festive Mix of Enrobed Mini Grahams Pretzels, Cranberries, and Chocolate Pieces, Holiday Leigh Ride Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • graham crackers
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malt extract

graham crackers

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], TAPIOCA STARCH, SUCROSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SHELLAC), PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SEA SALT, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILKFAT), WHITE COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHEY, DRY WHOLE MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: BAKING SODA, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], BUTTER [MILK], ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE), GREEN CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), RED COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, RED #40, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check Sam's Choice Holiday Leigh Ride Mix a Festive Mix of Enrobed Mini Grahams Pretzels, Cranberries, and Chocolate Pieces, Holiday Leigh Ride against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping