Is Sam's Choice Italia 4 Cheese Risotto Meal Kit, 170G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARNAROLI RICE, PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT POWDER (CHEESE BLEND [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES], WHEY AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, POWDERED SUNFLOWER OIL PREPARATION (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING]), NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, GRATED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RENNET), ROMANO CHEESE POWDER MADE FROM COW'S AND SHEEP'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), ONION POWDER, SALT, GORGONZOLA CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES), ROQUEFORT CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES).
Check Sam's Choice Italia 4 Cheese Risotto Meal Kit, 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Italia 4 Cheese Risotto Meal Kit, 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Sam's Choice Creamy Almond Butter, 12 oz
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Italia 4 Cheese Risotto Meal Kit, 170G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


