Is Sam's Choice Italia 4 Cheese Risotto Meal Kit, 170G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CARNAROLI RICE, PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT POWDER (CHEESE BLEND [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES], WHEY AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, POWDERED SUNFLOWER OIL PREPARATION (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING]), NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, GRATED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RENNET), ROMANO CHEESE POWDER MADE FROM COW'S AND SHEEP'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), ONION POWDER, SALT, GORGONZOLA CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES), ROQUEFORT CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES).
Check Sam's Choice Italia 4 Cheese Risotto Meal Kit, 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Italia 4 Cheese Risotto Meal Kit, 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Sam's Choice Creamy Almond Butter, 12 oz
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Italia 4 Cheese Risotto Meal Kit, 170G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


