Is Sam's Choice Italia Truffle Risotto, 6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheese blend
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carnaroli Rice, Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product Powder (Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures), Whey And Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Whey, Powdered Sunflower Oil, Preparation (Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)), Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Mushrooms, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Artificial Truffle Flavor, Dehydrated Black Truffle
Check Sam's Choice Italia Truffle Risotto, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Italia Truffle Risotto, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Italia Truffle Risotto, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


