Is Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Double Dipped Peanuts, 6.75 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Non-fat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Roasted Salted Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt, Peanut Oil And Soybean Oil), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Double Dipped Peanuts, 6.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Double Dipped Peanuts, 6.75 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Double Dipped Peanuts, 6.75 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


