Is Sam's Choice Organic Bone Broth, Beef, 32 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory beef flavor with a silky, slightly gelatinous texture when chilled; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, or for sipping and reheating. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor and value, with some preferring a deeper homemade taste while others praise ease of use and occasional saltiness reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef flavor
- organic beef fat
- organic beef stock
organic beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory beef flavor with a silky, slightly gelatinous texture when chilled; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, or for sipping and reheating. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor and value, with some preferring a deeper homemade taste while others praise ease of use and occasional saltiness reported.
Ingredients
Organic Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Beef Flavor, Organic Cane Sugar, Flavor, Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), Organic Beef Fat, Yeast Extract, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Sam's Choice Organic Bone Broth, Beef, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Organic Bone Broth, Beef, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Organic Bone Broth, Beef, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


