Is Sam's Choice Organic Chicken Bone Broth, 32 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT.
Check Sam's Choice Organic Chicken Bone Broth, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Organic Chicken Bone Broth, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Organic Chicken Bone Broth, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep


