Is Sam's Choice Premium Thai-Style Red Curry Seasoned Mahi Mahi Fillets 8.5 oz. Tray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mahi Mahi, Salt, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Dehydrated Cilantro, Lime Juice Solids, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Sam's Choice Premium Thai-Style Red Curry Seasoned Mahi Mahi Fillets 8.5 oz. Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Premium Thai-Style Red Curry Seasoned Mahi Mahi Fillets 8.5 oz. Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Premium Thai-Style Red Curry Seasoned Mahi Mahi Fillets 8.5 oz. Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


