Is Sam's Choice Premium Tuna Steaks, Lemon Dijon Seasoned, 8.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TUNA (CARBON MONOXIDE [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), DIJON MUSTARD POWDER (DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD SEED, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL.
Check Sam's Choice Premium Tuna Steaks, Lemon Dijon Seasoned, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Premium Tuna Steaks, Lemon Dijon Seasoned, 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
StarKist Tuna Creations Seasoned Bold Premium Jalapeno Tuna 2.6 oz
Safe Catch Ahi Wild Yellowfin Premium Slow Cooked Tuna Steaks, Ahi Wild Yellowfin
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Premium Tuna Steaks, Lemon Dijon Seasoned, 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can, Pouch


