Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sam's Choice Sliced Spicy Hot Maple Bourbon Pickle Slices, Gluten-Free, 24 oz Jar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, thinly sliced pickles deliver a pronounced sweet-and-spicy heat with maple-bourbon undertones and tangy acidity. Reviewers commonly note crunchy texture, bold flavor pairing, and frequent use on burgers, sandwiches, charcuterie boards, and as a snack or cocktail garnish; some mention variable sweetness and heat levels across jars and batches too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, SUGARS, WATER, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, DEHYDRATED RED CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), SYRUP

Check Sam's Choice Sliced Spicy Hot Maple Bourbon Pickle Slices, Gluten-Free, 24 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sam's Choice Sliced Spicy Hot Maple Bourbon Pickle Slices, Gluten-Free, 24 oz Jar is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishingSnacking
Dairy Free? Sam's Choice Sliced Spicy Hot Maple Bourbon Pickle Slices, Gluten-Free, 24 oz Jar | Spoonful