Is Sam's Choice Smoky BBQ Atlantic Salmon Fillets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED), DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS SALMON (FISH). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF CRAB, LOBSTER, AND SHRIMP.
Check Sam's Choice Smoky BBQ Atlantic Salmon Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Smoky BBQ Atlantic Salmon Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


