Is Sam's Choice Thin and Crispy Cookies Made With Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose monohydrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, CORN STARCH, DESICCATED COCONUT, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT.
Check Sam's Choice Thin and Crispy Cookies Made With Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Thin and Crispy Cookies Made With Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Cookie · Piece


