Is Sam's Choice White Chicken Chili With Beans, 15.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- cooked white chicken meat
- natural butter flavor
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked White Chicken Meat (White, Water, Potato Starch, Salt), Cream (Milk), Northern Beans, Corn, Green Chilles, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Mashed Potatoes (Potatoes, Non Fat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Butter Flavor), Spices, Sea Salt, Clantro, Minced Garlic, Chilli Peppers, Jalapeno Pepper Powder
Check Sam's Choice White Chicken Chili With Beans, 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice White Chicken Chili With Beans, 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Sam's Choice White Chicken Chili With Beans, 15.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


