Is SAM'S CHOICE, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY MACADAMIA BLEND, RECIPE MIX INS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- white chocolate chips
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), MACADAMIA NUTS.
Check SAM'S CHOICE, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY MACADAMIA BLEND, RECIPE MIX INS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAM'S CHOICE, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY MACADAMIA BLEND, RECIPE MIX INS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.3 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Granule


