Is Sam's Club Apple Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- ontains wheat
- enriched flour w heat flour
- jod starch - modified
ontains wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pie: Apples Apples, Lesst Han 2% Cit Ric Cid Preservatve, Ascorbic Acid Preservatvej, Alt, Enriched Flour W Heat Flour, Enzyme, Nia Cin, Educed Iron, Thiamine Mononit Rate, Riboflavin, Folic Cid, Sugar, Palm Andfractionated Palm Oil, Water, Jod Starch - Modified, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrose, Nnamon, Potassium Sorbate Preservatve, Soy Oil, Odium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium 1Osphate, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavor, Topping: Jgar, Ontains Wheat And Sooy
Check Sam's Club Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Club Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


