No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Sam's Club Cream Cheese Icing, Cream Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, TBHQ (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6.

Check Sam's Club Cream Cheese Icing, Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking
Dairy Free? Sam's Club Cream Cheese Icing, Cream Cheese | Spoonful