This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sam's Club Cream Cheese Icing, Cream Cheese Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, TBHQ (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6.

Check Sam's Club Cream Cheese Icing, Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking
Gluten Free? Sam's Club Cream Cheese Icing, Cream Cheese | Spoonful