Is Sam's Club Ham Lunch Meat Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pre-sliced deli-style ham presents a mild, slightly smoky flavor with tender, moist slices and a uniform, slightly processed texture. Commonly layered in sandwiches and wraps, rolled for snacks, or served on cold-cut platters. Customer comments often mention bulk value and convenience, with occasional notes about slice cohesion and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, contains 2% or less of: salt, dextrose, potassium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

Check Sam's Club Ham Lunch Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep