Is Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Bicarbonate, Coconut Oil, Candelilla Wax, Arrowroot Powder, Mct Oil, Pumpkinseed Oil, Shea Butter, Rosemary Leaf Extract, Carrot Seed Essential Oil, Tea Tree Essential Oil, Aloe Vera Leaf Extract, Vitamin E, Aspen Bark Extract, Fragrance

Check Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Vegan? Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g | Spoonful