Is Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Bicarbonate, Coconut Oil, Candelilla Wax, Arrowroot Powder, Mct Oil, Pumpkinseed Oil, Shea Butter, Rosemary Leaf Extract, Carrot Seed Essential Oil, Tea Tree Essential Oil, Aloe Vera Leaf Extract, Vitamin E, Aspen Bark Extract, Fragrance

Check Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Vegetarian? Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g | Spoonful