Is Sam's Pantry Apple Crumble Protein Bar 5 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (37%) (Peanuts, Almonds), Yoghurt Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (Contains Milk), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour), Soy Protein Crisps (13%) (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Seeds (6%), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Pink Lady Apple (1.5%), Peanut Butter, Maltodextrin, Apple (1%) (Contains Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)), Cinnamon (0.5%), Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Ginger, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Humectant (Glycerine)
Check Sam's Pantry Apple Crumble Protein Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Apple Crumble Protein Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Apple Crumble Protein Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


