Is Sam's Pantry Baked Caramel Granola With Multigrain Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rolled rye
- contain gluten
- rye
- gluten
- rolled wholegrain oats
- natural flavour
- oats
rolled rye
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats (55%), Golden Syrup, Almonds (8%), Buckwheat (7%), Raw Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, (5%), Rolled Rye (4%), Olive Oil (4%), Chicory Fibre, Natural Flavour, Chia Seeds (0.5%), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Natural Antioxidant (mixed Tocopherols). Contain Gluten (oats, Rye), Tree Nuts (almonds) And Sesame. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Lupin.
Check Sam's Pantry Baked Caramel Granola With Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Baked Caramel Granola With Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Baked Caramel Granola With Multigrain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


