Is Sam's Pantry Baked Caramel Granola With Multigrain Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats (55%), Golden Syrup, Almonds (8%), Buckwheat (7%), Raw Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, (5%), Rolled Rye (4%), Olive Oil (4%), Chicory Fibre, Natural Flavour, Chia Seeds (0.5%), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Natural Antioxidant (mixed Tocopherols). Contain Gluten (oats, Rye), Tree Nuts (almonds) And Sesame. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Lupin.
Check Sam's Pantry Baked Caramel Granola With Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Baked Caramel Granola With Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Baked Caramel Granola With Multigrain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


