Is Sam's Pantry Butter Baked Oats With Roasted Almonds Toasted Muesli 475g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rolled wholegrain wheat
- rolled wholegrain oats
- natural flavour
rolled wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Seeds, Buckwheat, Sunflower Seeds , Pepitas , Sesame Seeds), Golden Syrup, Rolled Wholegrain Wheat, Raw Sugar, Olive Oil, Rice Crisps, Almonds, Natural Flavour, Butter, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check Sam's Pantry Butter Baked Oats With Roasted Almonds Toasted Muesli 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Butter Baked Oats With Roasted Almonds Toasted Muesli 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Butter Baked Oats With Roasted Almonds Toasted Muesli 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


