Is Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • contains peanuts, soy, milk, tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (30%), Caramel Syrup (28%) (glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (glycerine), Natural Caramel Flavour, Salt), Soy Protein Crisps (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), White Choc Peanut Butter Compound (9%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Peanut Butter (3%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds (4.5%), Soy Protein Isolate, Almonds (396), Coconut, Cocoa Powder (1%). Contains Peanuts, Soy, Milk And Tree Nuts (almond). May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep