Is Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Whole Food Protein Bar Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Peanuts (29%), Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Compound Chocolate (9%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Paste (3%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour, Milk), Sunflower Seeds (4.5%), Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Fibre, Almonds (3%), Choc Cookie Pieces. (3%), Honey, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Gleam Powder (milk), Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Soy, Milk And Tree Nuts (almond) May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Sesame. This Product Is Gluten Free. Contains 45% Less Sugar Compared To Leading Protein Bar.
Check Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Whole Food Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Whole Food Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


