Is Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Whole Food Protein Bar Vegan?

Ingredients
Peanuts (29%), Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Compound Chocolate (9%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Paste (3%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour, Milk), Sunflower Seeds (4.5%), Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Fibre, Almonds (3%), Choc Cookie Pieces. (3%), Honey, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Gleam Powder (milk), Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Soy, Milk And Tree Nuts (almond) May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Sesame. This Product Is Gluten Free. Contains 45% Less Sugar Compared To Leading Protein Bar.
Check Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Whole Food Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Whole Food Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


