Is Sam's Pantry Crispy Coconut With Golden Flakes Toasted Muesli 475g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Rice Bran Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Corn Flakes, Corn, Sugar, Salt, Buckwheat, Raw Sugar, Olive Oil, Honey, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check Sam's Pantry Crispy Coconut With Golden Flakes Toasted Muesli 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Crispy Coconut With Golden Flakes Toasted Muesli 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS
Del Destino Golden Pineapple with coconut water naturally flavored
Crispy Golden Puffs of Wheat Cereal With A Touch of Honey, Sugar-Crisp
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Crispy Coconut With Golden Flakes Toasted Muesli 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


