Is Sam's Pantry Crispy Coconut With Golden Flakes Toasted Muesli 475g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- rolled wholegrain oats
- rice bran syrup
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Rice Bran Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Corn Flakes, Corn, Sugar, Salt, Buckwheat, Raw Sugar, Olive Oil, Honey, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check Sam's Pantry Crispy Coconut With Golden Flakes Toasted Muesli 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Crispy Coconut With Golden Flakes Toasted Muesli 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS
Del Destino Golden Pineapple with coconut water naturally flavored
Crispy Golden Puffs of Wheat Cereal With A Touch of Honey, Sugar-Crisp
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Crispy Coconut With Golden Flakes Toasted Muesli 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


