Is Sam's Pantry Decadent Salted Caramel Porridge Sachets 8 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Caramel Fudge Balls, Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Maize Starch, Natural Flavours, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour
Check Sam's Pantry Decadent Salted Caramel Porridge Sachets 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Decadent Salted Caramel Porridge Sachets 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Decadent Salted Caramel Porridge Sachets 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


