Is Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rolled wholegrain barley
- rolled wholegrain oats
- natural flavour
rolled wholegrain barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Rolled Wholegrain Barley, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Honey, Olive Oil, Glucose Syrup, Raw Sugar, Rice Crisps, Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


