Is Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Rolled Wholegrain Barley, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Honey, Olive Oil, Glucose Syrup, Raw Sugar, Rice Crisps, Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


