Is Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavour
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Rolled Wholegrain Barley, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Honey, Olive Oil, Glucose Syrup, Raw Sugar, Rice Crisps, Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Honey Oat Bake With Roasted Almonds Granola 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


