Is Sam's Pantry Honey Salted Macadamia Nut Bar 5 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • almonds

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-and-salty flavor with pronounced nutty and caramelized notes, offering a firm, crunchy texture and slight chew; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or post-exercise bite. Reviewers frequently note satisfying crunch, balanced taste, portability, and occasional stickiness or sweetness perceived as strong by some. Available in varied portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Nuts (59%) (Peanuts, Almonds, Macadamias), Glucose, Sunflower Seeds (6%), Rice Crisps, Honey (3%), Pepitas (3%), Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds (1%), Salt (0.5%), Natural Flavour, Humectant (Glycerine)

Check Sam's Pantry Honey Salted Macadamia Nut Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Pantry Honey Salted Macadamia Nut Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast