Is Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut paste

peanut paste

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Dried Vine Fruits, Raisins , Golden Sultanas , Currants), Golden Syrup, Rolled Wholegrain Rye, Rice Crisps, Raw Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Olive Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Paste, Almonds, Pepitas, Rice Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), View More

Check Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go