Is Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Dried Vine Fruits, Raisins , Golden Sultanas , Currants), Golden Syrup, Rolled Wholegrain Rye, Rice Crisps, Raw Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Olive Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Paste, Almonds, Pepitas, Rice Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), View More
Check Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Chocolate Sea Salt + Peanut Butter -- 10 oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


