Is Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rolled wholegrain rye
- rolled wholegrain oats
- natural flavour
rolled wholegrain rye
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Dried Vine Fruits, Raisins , Golden Sultanas , Currants), Golden Syrup, Rolled Wholegrain Rye, Rice Crisps, Raw Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Olive Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Paste, Almonds, Pepitas, Rice Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), View More
Check Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Chocolate Sea Salt + Peanut Butter -- 10 oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


